MCS AILSA - IMO 9158692
Name : MCS AILSA
Former names : Katliz (1996-2006)
IMO number : 9158692
Type : Jumbo multi-cat, tug, utility vessel
Built : 1996
Length : 41,95 m
Beam : 14,50 m
Draught : 2,04 m
Speed : 11 knots (cruising speed)
Operator : Maritime Craft Services (Clyde) Ltd, Ayrshire - United Kingdom (Scotland)
Flag : UK
Port of registry : Glasgow