MEHARI - IMO 8433497
Name : MEHARI
Former names : Multratug 2 ('84-'99), Lies ('79-'84), Mehari ('69-'79)
IMO number : 8433497
Function : tug
Built : 1969
Length : 16,198 m
Beam : 4,50 m
Draught : 1,85 m
Bollard pull : 6,8 t
Speed : 10 knots (max)
Owner : Scheepvaartbedrijf H.J. Wesselius, Maassluis - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Maassluis