MTS INDUS - IMO 8884830
Name : MTS INDUS
Former names : Azië Tug (1988-1989), Smit Azië (1984-1988), Drydock I (1964-1984)
IMO number : 8884830
Type : tug
Built : 1964 / rebuilt 2003
Length : 25,26 m
Beam : 6,85 m
Draught : 3,50 m
Bollard pull : 24,5 t
Speed : 12,5 knots
Owner : MTS group (marine & towage service), Falmouth - UK
Flag : UK
Port of registry : Falmouth