MULTRATUG 11 - IMO 7232626 -
         
       
       
       
         
             
 
Name : MULTRATUG 11
Former names : Serwal 2 (2003-2009), Multratug 11 (2000-2003), Mercur (1973-2000)
IMO number : 7232626
Type : tug
Built : 1973
Length : 29,50 m
Beam : 9,20 m
Draught : 4,65 m
Bollard pull : 30 t
Speed : 12 knots
Owner : Multraship BV , Terneuzen - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Terneuzen
Extra information : Pict. 4-6: Multratug 11 with A962 BELGICA in tow
    Pict. 7 & 8: Multratug 11 with IMPERADOR I in tow