MULTRATUG 12 - IMO 8730833
Name : MULTRATUG 12
Former names : Henriette S.M. Goedkoop ('92-'01), Beveland ('85-'92), Henriette S.M. Goedkoop ('61-'85)
IMO number : 8730833
Function : tug
Built : 1961
Length : 28,87 m
Beam : 6,96 m
Draught : 2,35 m
Bollard pull : 21 t
Speed : 12 knots
Owner : Multraship BV , Terneuzen - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Terneuzen
Extra information : Rebuilt to Carrousel tug in 2002