MULTRATUG 20 - IMO 9572006-
         
       
         
         
         
             
 
Name : MULTRATUG 20
Former names : Waterchief ('13-'13), BB Hunter ('11-13), Waterchief ('10-'11), launched as Bogazici 7 (2010)
IMO number : 9572006
Type : tug
Built : 2010
Length : 32,50 m
Beam : 11,70 m
Draught : 5,6 m
Bollard Pull : 72 t
Speed : 13 knots
Operator : Multraship BV., Terneuzen - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Terneuzen
Extra information : pict. 4-5-6: Multratug 20 with pontoon HAMBURG in tow.