SMIT EMOE - IMO 9483748
 
 
Name : SMIT EMOE
Former names : Midlum II (2011-2011), built as RT Tango (2011)
New names : VB Emoe (2020- ...)
New colors : Smit Emoe (2019-2020) (Boluda), Smit Emoe (2016-2019) (Kotug Smit)
IMO number : 9483748
Type : tug
Built : 2011
Length : 27,70 m
Beam : 11,5 m
Draught : 3,30 m
Bollard pull : 86 t
Speed : 12 knots
Owner : Smit Internationale N.V.
Operator : N.V. URS (Unie van Redding- en Sleepdienst) België
Flag : Belgium / Malta (pict.5)
Port of registry : Zeebrugge / Valletta (pict.5)