SMIT KIWI - IMO 9454321--
         
         
           
           
           
             
 
Name : SMIT KIWI
Former names : Exact (2011-2011), built as RT Samba (2011)
Previous colors : Smit Kiwi (2016-2019) (Kotug Smit), Smit Kiwi (2011-2016) (Smit)
New names : VB Kiwi (2019-...)
IMO number : 9454321
Type : tug
Built : 2011
Length : 27,70 m
Beam : 11,5 m
Draught : 3,30 m
Bollard Pull : 86 t
Speed : 12 knots
Owner / manager : Boluda Towage Europe (part of Boluda Corparacion Maritima), Valencia - Spain (since 2019)
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Zeebrugge