SMIT KIWI - IMO 9454321- -
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : SMIT KIWI
Former names : Exact ('11-'11), built as RT Samba ('11)
Previous colors : Smit Kiwi ('11-'16)
IMO number : 9454321
Type : tug
Built : 2011
Length : 27,70 m
Beam : 11,5 m
Draught : 3,30 m
Bollard Pull : 86 t
Speed : 12 knots
Operator : Kotug Smit Towage, Rotterdam - The Netherlands
Flag : Malta / Belgium
Port of registry : pict.1 Valletta / pict. 2-5 Zeebrugge