SMIT KIWI - IMO 9454321
Name : SMIT KIWI
Former names : Exact (2011-2011), built as RT Samba (2011)
New colors : Smit Kiwi (2019-2020), Smit Kiwi (2016-2019)
New names : VB Kiwi (2019-...)
IMO number : 9454321
Type : tug
Built : 2011
Length : 27,70 m
Beam : 11,5 m
Draught : 3,30 m
Bollard pull : 86 t
Speed : 12 knots
Owner : Smit Internationale N.V.
Operator : N.V. URS (Unie van Redding- en Sleepdienst) - Belgium
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Zeebrugge