SMIT LION - IMO 9537408 -
         
       
         
         
         
             
 
Name : SMIT LION
Former names : Multratug 3 (2010-2012)
New names : Multratug 3 (2016-...)
IMO number : 9537408
Type : tug
Built : 2010
Length : 32,14 m
Beam : 13,29 m
Draught : 6,31 m
Bollard pull : 97,7 t
Speed : 13,7 knots
Operator : Smit Internationale N.V.
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Zeebrugge