STEIN - IMO 9241243-
         
           
           
           
           
             
 
Name : STEIN
Former names : Montoriol (until 2013)
IMO number : 9241243
Type : tug
Built : 2001
Length : 27 m
Beam : 9,70 m
Draught : 5,30 m
Bollard Pull : 46,4 t
Speed : 10,5 knots
Owner/operator : Schlepp-und Fährgesellschaft, Kiel - Germany
Flag : Germany
Port of registry : Kiel
Extra information : on the picture: The 'STEIN' with the 'HEIKENDORF' on tow.