UNION LYNX - IMO 9178410-
         
           
           
           
           
             
 
Name : UNION LYNX
Former names : Sea Lynx ('05-'06), Howard Hogue ('04-'05), Leo Bay ('99-'04)
IMO number : 9178410
Type : Anchor Handling Tug / offshore supply vessel
Built : 1999
Length : 73,5 m
Beam : 16,4 m
Draught : 6,9 m
Bollard Pull : 187 t
Speed : 15 knots (max.)
Accommodation : 24 berths
Owner/operator : Royal Boskalis Westminster, Papendrecht - The Netherlands
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Antwerpen