VB - IMO 9483748-
         
         
         
    -      
           
             
 
Name : VB EMOE
Former names : Smit Emoe (2011-2019), Midlum II (2011-2011), built as RT Tango (2011)
IMO number : 9483748
Type : tug
Built : 2011
Length : 27,70 m
Beam : 11,5 m
Draught : 3,30 m
Bollard Pull : 86 t
Speed : 12 knots
Owner / manager : Boluda Towage Europe (part of Boluda Corparacion Maritima), Valencia - Spain (since 2019)
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Zeebrugge