WALRUS II - ENI 02723298-
         
       
         
         
         
             
 
Name : WALRUS II
Former names : Wilfreedom (2004-2012), Albatros (1989-2004)
ENI number : 02723298
Type : tug/pushboat
Built : 1989
Length : 19,5 m
Beam : 6,20 m
Draught : 2,05 m
Bollard Pull : 12 t
Speed : - knots
Owner : Walrus Maritiem B.V. (subsidiary company of Blankhold B.V.), Werkendam - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Werkendam
Extra information : pict.6: Walrus II with split hopper unit G503 in tow