WORLD TUG I - IMO 7000724
Name : WORLD TUG I
Former names : Mendexa ('11-'12), Edurne ('10-'11), Raices ('78- '10), Inigo Lopez Tapia ('70-'78)
IMO number : 7000724
Type : tug
Built : 1970
Length : 31,15 m
Beam : 8,34 m
Draught : 3,51 m
Bollard pull : - t
Speed : 11,8 knots
Manager : Hakvoort Sea Transport, Urk -The Netherlands/Avalon Maritiem, Urk
Owner : World Towage & Salvage, Urk -The Netherlands
Flag : Panama
Port of registry : Panama