Y8122 - IMO N/A
Name : Y8122
Former names : Y8590 ('53-'56), Y837 ('50-'53), RK23 ('49-'50), RS4 ('47-'49), Sleepdienst 4 ('46-'47),Sleepdienst 2 ('36-'46)
IMO number : -
Function : steam tug / tourist boat in port and Waddenzee (Marsdiep) - max 12 persons
Built : 1936
Length : 17,41 m
Beam : 4,77 m
Draught : 1,70 m
Speed : - knots
Owner : Stichting Y8122, Den Helder - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Den Helder
Extra information : 1936 - 1940 Koninklijke Marine Den Helder (Royal Navy)
1940 - 1945 Kriegsmarine
1945 - 1949 Koninklijke Marine Den Helder (Royal Navy)
1949 - 1992 Rijkswerf (employed as a heating vessel)
1992 Stichting Nautische Monumenten - Den Helder