INDEPENDENCE - IMO 7518563

Name : INDEPENDENCE
Former names : Tellus (1996-2003), Nosac Ranger (1988-1996), Nosac Mascot (1984-1988), Nopal Mascot (1978-1984)
New names : Tellus (2008-2009)
IMO number : 7518563
Type : car carrier
Built : 1978
Length : 194,49 m
Beam : 32,03 m
Draught : 9,72m
Speed : 19,50 knots
Capacity : 5830 cars
Operator : ARC (American roll on roll off carriers), Parsippany-Troy Hills, New Jersey - USA
Flag : USA
Port of registry : Philadelphia, PA
Extra information : Scrapped (in 2009?)