SCALD - IMO 9352846-
         
         
         
         
           
             
 
Name : SCALD
Former names : RMS Kiel (2007-2008), Futura Carrier (2008-2017)
IMO number : 9352846
Type : trailing suction hopper dredger (built as general cargo vessel and converted into a Dredger in 2017)
Built : 2007
Length : 79,93 m
Beam : 14,4 m
Draught : 3,90 m
Speed : 8,50 knots loaded
Hopper capacity : 1800 m3
Dredging depth : 30 m (max.)
Owner : Zandhandel Faase, Goes - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Goes