BREADBOX XERUS - IMO 9034494 -
         
         
         
   

     
         
             
 
Name : BREADBOX XERUS
Former names : Windstar (2006-2021), Athene (2005-2006), Wani Star (2002-2005), Star (1992-2002), Huberna (1991-1992)
IMO number : 9034494
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1991
Length : 82,65 m
Beam : 12,60 m
Draught : 5,4 m
Speed : 11,5 knots
Capacity : 4176 m3 / 138 TEU
Owner : Breadbox Xerus B.V., Rotterdam - The Netherlands
Manager : Breadbox Shipping Lines B.V., Rotterdam - The Netherlands
Technical manager : 52 North Ship Management, Rotterdam -The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Rotterdam