FAST JULIA - IMO 8404446

Name : FAST JULIA (2005)
Former names : Silmaril (1998-2005), Jehan (1985-1998)
IMO number : 8404446
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1985
Length : 79,80 m
Beam : 11,10 m
Draught : 4,30 m
Speed : 10 knots
Capacity : 2806 m3 (grain)
Owner / manager : Mareb Shipping B.V., Vlissingen (Sandoval Shipping B.V.) - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Vlissingen