RANIS - IMO 9111541 -
         
         
         
   

     
         
             
 
Name : RANIS
Former names : CMS Shah (2015-2019), Lune (2014-2015), Coral Luna (2012-2014), Mari Luna (2010-2012), Natissa ( 1999-2010), Sea Rhone (until 1999)
IMO number : 9150511
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1995
Length : 81,6 m
Beam : 11,3 m
Draught : 3,72 m
Speed : 10,8 knots max.
Capacity : 2833 m3 (grain)
Owner : Care of Eksen Ship Chartering & Transportation Ltd Co, Istanbul - Turkey
Manager : Sahil Yolu Caddesi, Istanbul - Turkey
Flag : Panama
Port of registry : Panama