WINDSTAR - IMO 9034494 -
         
           
           
           
           
             
 
Name : WINDSTAR
Former names : Athene (2005-2006), Wani Star (2002-2005), Star (1992-2002), Huberna (1991-1992)
New names : Breadbox Xerus (since2021)
IMO number : 9034494
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1991
Length : 82,65 m
Beam : 12,6 m
Draught : 5,4 m
Speed : 11,5 knots
Capacity : 4176 m3 / 138 TEU
Manager : M Hannestad AS, Halden - Norway
Flag : Norway
Port of registry : Bergen