ARCTIC OCEAN - IMO 7427166 -
         
         
           
           
           
             
 
Name : ARCTIC OCEAN
Former names : Geo Ocean II (2014-2021), OMS Pollux (2006-2014), Grampian Chieftain (until 2006)
IMO number : 7427166
Type : Offshore Survey & Support Vessel
Built : 1976 / rebuilt in 2006
Length : 39,95 m
Beam : 9,45 m
Draught : 5,30 m
Speed : 14 knots
Accommodation : 23 persons
Owner : Arctic Offshore ApS, Thyholm - Denmark
Manager : O.S. Energy Marine Power Solutions, Gl├╝ckstadt - Germany
Flag : Denmark
Port of registry : Esbjerg