SILEAS - IMO N/A-
         
       
         
         
         
             
 
Name : SILEAS (in service since 1998)
Former names : Vital Spark (1987-1994), ex admiralty pinnace (1940-mid 60's)
IMO number : N/A
Type : ex admiralty navy pinnace, now tourist boat on Loch Shiel
Built : 1940 Commissioned and decommissioned mid 60's,
Length : 24,5 m
Beam : - m
Draught : - m
Speed : - knots
Owner : Aly Monsef, Glenfinnan - United Kingdom (Scotland) (since 2018)
Flag : United Kingdom
Port of registry : -
Extra information : The previous owner Jim Michie restored the Vital Spark. Pict.4 admiralty pinnace, pict.5 Vital Spark. Pictures 4 & 5 photographed from public album aboard the Sileas.