WALVIS - IMO 7208649-
         
         
         
         
           
             
 
Name : WALVIS
Former names : UK.229 Aaltje (2000-2011), Erika (1972-2000)
IMO number : 7208649
Type : Standby safety offshore vessel
Built : 1972
Length : 23,85 m
Beam : 6,40 m
Draught : 3,50 m
Speed : 7 knots ECO / 10 knots max.
Owner : Van Laar Maritime, IJmuiden - The Netherlands
Flag : Vanuatu
Port of registry : Port Vila