AMANDA - IMO 9305362-
         
         
         
         
           
             
 
Name : AMANDA
Former names : Launched as Pakize S (2005)
IMO number : 9305362
Type : chemical & oil tanker
Built : 2005
Length : 119,10 m
Beam : 16,62 m
Draught : 8,40 m
Capacity : 7888,63m3
Manager : Transmarine Tankers ApS, Copenhagen - Denmark
Owner : Amanda Shipping Ltd., Douglas - United Kingdom
Flag : Portugal
Port of registry : Madeira