BAZIAS 4 - IMO 8009076
Name : BAZIAS ('90-'93)
Former names : Balder Bre ('85-'90)
Later names : Cervine ('06-..., Dart 4 ('97-'06), Sally Eurolink ('93-'97)
IMO number : 8009076
Type : roro-carrier / ferry between Oostende - Ramsgate
Built : 1985
Length : 120,01 m
Beam : 21 m
Draught : 5,30 m
Speed : 14,5 knots
Capacity : 1225 lanemeters
Operator : Sally-Line
Flag : Rumenia
Port of registry : Constantia