CERVINE - IMO 8009076
Name : CERVINE ('06-'11)
Former names : Dart 4 ('97-'06), Sally Eurolink ('93-'97), Bazias 4 ('85-'93), Balder Bre ('85-'85)
New names : Aldelta ('11-'85)
IMO number : 8009076
Type : roro-carrier / ferry between Oostende or Zeebrugge - Purfleet
Built : 1985
Length : 120,01 m
Beam : 21 m
Draught : 5,30 m
Speed : 14,5 knots
Capacity : 1225 lanemeters
Operator : Cobelfret
Flag : Bermuda / (2008) Malta
Port of registry : Hamilton / (2008) Valletta