JRS ALSTER - IMO 9341964
Name : JRS ALSTER
Former names : Lomur ('08-'10), JRS Castor ('07-'07)
New names : Conmar Gulf ('12-'..)
IMO number : 9341964
Type : container vessel
Built : 2007
Length : 129,20 m
Beam : 20,60 m
Draught : 7,40 m
Speed : 16,5 knots
Capacity : 698 TEU
Manager : WMS Shipmanagement GmbH & Co.KG, Hamburg, Germany
Flag : Cyprus
Port of registry : Limassol