ARTANIA - IMO 8201480-
         
       
       
         
    --      
             
 
Name : ARTANIA
Former names : Artemis ('05-'11), Royal Princess ('84-'05)
IMO number : 8201480
Type : cruise ship
Built : 1984
Length : 230,61 m
Beam : 29,60 m
Draught : 7,90 m
Speed : 20 knots
Capacity : 1188 passengers / 537 crew
Owner/manager : Phoenix Cruises, Bonn - Germany
Flag : Bermuda
Port of registry : Hamilton