ARTEMIS - IMO 8201480
Name : ARTEMIS
Former names : Royal Princess ('84-'05)
New names : Artania ('11-'...)
IMO number : 8201480
Type : cruise ship
Built : 1984
Length : 230,61 m
Beam : 29,60 m
Draught : 7,90 m
Speed : 20 knots
Capacity : 1188 passengers / 537 crew
Operator/owner : P&O Cruises, United Kingdom
Flag : Bermuda
Port of registry : Hamilton