ARDENIA - IMO 7711139
Name : ARDENIA (Dec.'13)
Former names : Gardenia ('02-'13), European Endeavour ('87-'02), European Enterprise ('78-'87)
New names : Star Fighter ('14-'16)
IMO number : 7711139
Type : Ferry
Built : 1976
Length : 117,9 m
Beam : 20,3 m
Draught : 5,1 m
Speed : 18, knots
Capacity : 800 lanemeters
Owner : Oilchart, Antwerpen - Belgium
Flag : Cyprus
Port of registry : Limassol
Extra information : The Ardenia leaves definitively the port of Oostende for Piraeus on 23th april 2014 at 22h. Scrapped in December 2016 in Alang, India.