GARDENIA - IMO 7711139
Name : GARDENIA
Former names : European Endeavour ('87-'02), European Enterprise ('78-'87)
New names Ardenia ('13-'14), Star Fighter ('14-'16)
IMO number : 7711139
Type : Ferry (Oostende-Ramsgate)
Built : 1976
Length : 117,9 m
Beam : 20,3 m
Draught : 5,1 m
Speed : 18, knots
Capacity : 800 lanemeters
Operator : TransEuropa Ferries
Flag : Cyprus
Port of registry : Limassol
Extra information : TEF went bankrupt in mid-April 2013. Scrapped in December 2016 in Alang, India.