EUROVOYAGER - IMO 7613882
Name : EUROVOYAGER
Former name : Prins Albert (RMT)
IMO number : 7613882
Type : Ferry (Oostende-Ramsgate)
Built : 1978 , rebuild (stretched) 1986
Length : 118,4 m
Beam : 23,3 m
Draught : 4,52 m
Speed : 21 knots
Capacity : 700 lanemeters / 354 cars / 1400 passengers
Operator : TransEuropa Ferries
Flag : Cyprus
Port of registry : Limassol
Extra info : Sold in 2012, to scrapping (Turkey)