PRIMROSE - IMO 7357567 -
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : PRIMROSE
Former names : Princesse Marie-Christine (RMT) (1975-1998)
IMO number : 7357567
Type : Ferry (Oostende-Ramsgate)
Built : 1975 , stretched in 1985
Length : 118,4 m
Beam : 23,3 m
Draught : 4 m
Speed : 21 knots
Capacity : 800 lanemeters
Operator : TransEuropa Ferries
Flag : Cyprus
Port of registry : Limassol
Extra information : Sold in 2011 to scrapping (India)