PRINCESSE MARIE-CHRISTINE - IMO 7357567
Name : PRINCESSE MARIE-CHRISTINE
Former names : Princesse Marie-Christine (original) ('75-'85)
New names : Primrose ('98-'10)
IMO number : 7357567
Type : Ferry between Oostende and Dover
Built : 1975 (stretched 1985)
Length : 118,04 m
Beam : 23,3 m
Draught : 5,05 m
Speed : 22 knots
Capacity : 354 cars / 1495 passengers
Operator : Regie voor Maritiem Transport, Belgium
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Oostende