O.7 JACOB-KIEN
Name : O.7 JACOB-KIEN
Former names : Z.70 Marleen ('91-'07) , Z.70 't Westdiep ('85-'91)
New name : O.71 Jacob-Kien ('07-...)
Number of inscription : 01 00036 1996
Type : beam trawl (boomkorvisserij)
Built : 1985
Length : 23,77 m
Beam : 6,28 m
Owner : B.V.B.A. Rederij Ishtar, Bredene - Belgium
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Oostende
Extra information : O.7 immediatly changed to O.71 because O.7 was already used.