DARWIN - IMO 8407228-
         
           
           
           
           
             
 
Name : DARWIN
Former names : Nieva-B ('15-'17), Magda D ('05-'15), Richard C ('99-'05), RMS Anglia ('98-'99), Richard C ('84-'98)
IMO number : 8407228
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1984
Length : 74,85 m
Beam : 10,50 m
Draught : 3,70 m
Speed : 10 knots
Capacity : 2322 m3
Owner : Baltic Shipping Comany, Hunested - Denmark
Manager : LoGe Shipmanagement, Haren/Ems - Gerrmany
Flag : Germany
Port of registry : Haren/Ems