P3 - IMO 8638475 -
         
       
       
         
         
             
 
Name : P3
Former names : Falcon V (2007-2013), Falcon (2006-2007), Starkis (2004-2006), Sterkis III (1992-2004), Baltic Carrier (1988-1992), OB1 (1987-1988), BB1 (1978-1987)
IMO number : 8638475
Type : pontoon
Built : 1978
Length : 60,30 m
Beam : 19,32 m
Draught : 3,31 m
Speed : -
Capacity : 2726 tons
Owner : -
Operator : Hans Schramm & Sohn, Brunsbüttel - Germany
Flag : Germany
Port of registry : Hamburg
Extra information : pict. 1-6: pontoon P3 towed by tug MAX with assitance from tug ENSOR
    pict. 7: pontoon P3 towed by tug MORITZ with assitance from tug ENSOR