BOUNTY-2 (GUARD) - IMO 7129647
Name : BOUNTY-2 (GUARD '07-'..)
Former names : Bounty 2 ('89-06 ), VLI 30 Elisabeth Maria '(84-'89), GO 63 Hermina - ('84-'84), UK 44 Neeltje ('72-'84)
IMO number : 7129647
Function : Standby Safety Vessel
Built : 1971/ refurbished 2007
Length : 34,81 m
Beam : 7,54 m
Draught : 3,5 m
Speed : 11 knots (eco-speed)
Owner : GROEN (offshore, guard & support)
Flag : Panama
Port of registry : Panama