CALAIS SEAWAYS - IMO 8908466-
         
       
       
       
       
             
 
Name : CALAIS SEAWAYS
Former names : Norman Spirit (2011-2013), Ostend Spirit (2010-2011), Norman Spirit (2005-2010), Pride of Aquitaine (2003-2005), P&O Aquitaine (2002-2003), P&O SL Aquitaine (1999-2002), Stena Royal (1998-1999), Prins Filip (1991-1998)
IMO number : 8908466
Type : Ferry Dover - Calais
Built : 1991
Length : 163,61 m
Beam : 27,70 m
Draught : 6,35 m
Speed : 21 knots
Capacity : 700 cars + 1350 passengers
Operator : DFDS Seaways France, Dunkerque - France
Owner : LD Lines (Louis Dreyfus) - France
Flag : France
Port of registry : Le Havre