NORMAN SPIRIT - IMO 8908466
Name : NORMAN SPIRIT
Former names : Pride of Aquitaine (2003-2005), P&O Aquitaine (2002-2003), P&O SL Aquitaine (1999-2002), Stena Royal (1998-1999), Prins Filip 1991-1998)
New name : Ostend Spirit (2010-2011), Norman Spirit (2011-2013), Calais Seaways (since 2013)
IMO number : 8908466
Type : Jumbo Ferry between Boulogne and Dover
Built : 1991
Length : 163,61 m
Beam : 27,70 m
Draught : 6,35 m
Speed : 21 knots
Capacity : 700 cars + 1350 passengers
Operator : LDLines (Louis Dreyfus) - France
Flag : UK
Port of registry : Southampton