PRIMROSE - IMO 7357567
Name : PRIMROSE (the picture was taken a few days before she temporary left Oostende for Almeria)
Former names : Princesse Marie-Christine (RMT) ('75-'98)
IMO number : 7357567
Type : Ferry (Almeria - Al Hoceima untill september 2009, arrived in Oostende on 13.09.09)
Built : 1975 , stretched in 1985
Length : 118,4 m
Beam : 23,3 m
Draught : 4 m
Speed : 21 knots
Capacity : 800 lanemeters
Operator : Comarit (chartered during the summermonths)
Flag : Cyprus
Port of registry : Limassol
Extra information : Sold in 2011 to scrapping (India)