PRIMROSE - IMO 7357567
Name : PRIMROSE (the picture was taken on the day she definitely left Oostende for Livorno / see the ramp)
Former names : Primrose ('98-'10), Princesse Marie-Christine (RMT) ('75-'98)
IMO number : 7357567
Type : Ferry between Piombino an Portoferraio (Elba)
Built : 1975, stretched in 1985
Length : 118,4 m
Beam : 23,3 m
Draught : 4 m
Speed : 21 knots
Capacity : 800 lanemeters
Operator/owner : Blu Navy (Italy)
Flag : Cyprus
Port of registry : Limassol
Extra information : Sold in 2011 to scrapping (India)