EUROTRAVELLER - IMO 7500451
Name : EUROTRAVELLER
Former names : Sally Sky ('88-'97), Viking 2 ('86-'88), Gedser ('76-'86)
New names : Larkspur ('99-'14), Larks ('14-'14), Lucky Star ('14-'..)
IMO number : 7500451
Type : Ferry (Oostende-Ramsgate)
Built : 1976 , lengthened in 1990
Length : 143,85 m
Beam : 20,5 m
Draught : 5,81 m
Speed : 18 knots
Capacity : 870 lanemeters / 325 cars
Operator : Holyman-Sally Ferries
Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau