SALLY SKY - IMO 7500451
Name : SALLY SKY
Former names : Viking 2 ('86-'88), Gedser ('76-'86)
New names : Larks ('14-'14), Larkspur ('99-'..), Eurotraveller ('97-'99)
IMO number : 7500451
Type : Ferry (Dunkerque-Ramsgate)
Built : 1976 / lengthened in 1990
Length : 143,85 m
Beam : 20,5 m
Draught : 5,81 m
Speed : 18 knots
Capacity : 870 lanemeters / 325 cars
Operator : Sally Lines
Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau
Remark : Although the quality of the scanned picture is not so good, I'm still happy to have an image of this vessel in these colors.