LARKSPUR - IMO 7500451
Name : LARKSPUR
Former names : Eurotraveller ('97-'99), Sally Sky ('88-'97), Viking 2 ('86-'88), Gedser ('76-'86)
New names : Larks ('14-'14), Lucky Star ('14-..)
IMO number : 7500451
Type : Ferry (Oostende-Ramsgate)
Built : 1976 , lengthened in 1990
Length : 143,85 m
Beam : 20,5 m
Draught : 5,81 m
Speed : 18 knots
Capacity : 870 lanemeters / 325 cars
Operator : TransEuropa Ferries
Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau
Extra information : TEF went bankrupt in mid-April 2013.