LARKS - IMO 7500451
Name : LARKS (Feb.'14)
Former names : Larkspur ('99-'14), Eurotraveller ('97-'99), Sally Sky ('88-'97), Viking 2 ('86-'88), Gedser ('76-'86)
New names : Lucky Star ('14-'..)
IMO number : 7500451
Type : Ferry
Built : 1976 , lengthened in 1990
Length : 143,85 m
Beam : 20,5 m
Draught : 5,81 m
Speed : 18 knots
Capacity : 870 lanemeters / 325 cars
Owner : Oilchart, Antwerpen - Belgium
Flag : Cyprus
Port of registry : Limassol
Extra information : Photos 3, 4, 5 and 6 show the Larks who definitively leaves the port of Oostende.